Programme of CMCS

SATURDAY, March 27

9.10
10.00
Harsanyi Type Spaces and Final Coalgebras Constructed from Satisfied Theories
Lawrence S.Moss and Ignacio Viglizzo
10.00
10.30
Coffee
10.30
11.20
Algebraic Semantics for Coalgebraic Logics
Clemens Kupke, Alexander Kurz and Dirk Pattinson
11.20
12.10
On Logics for Coalgebraic Simulation
Corina Cirstea
12.10
13.00
On the Equivalence of Timed Regular Expressions
Riccardo Pucella
13.00
14.00
Lunch
14.00
15.10
Invited Lecture
Delaying Closing Time
Alex Simpson
15.10
16.00
Coalgebras and Modal Expansions of Logics
Alexander Kurz and Alessandra Palmigiano
16.00
16.30
Coffee
16.30
17.20
A Coalgebraic Perspective on Monotone Modal Logic
Helle Hvid Hansen and Clemens Kupke
17.20
18.10
Automata and Fixed Point Logics for Coalgebras
Yde Venema
Evening
CMCS and WADT Dinner

SUNDAY, March 28

9.10
10.00
A Noninterleaving Model of Concurrency Based on Transition
Luis Monteiro
10.00
10.30
Coffee
10.30
11.20
Modeling Fresh Names in the pi-calculus Using Abst
Roberto Bruni, Furio Honsell, Marina Lenisa and Marino Miculan
11.20
12.10
Comparing Operational Models of Name-Passing Process Calculi
Marcelo Fiore and Sam Staton
12.10
13.00
Relationally Staged Computations in Calculi of Mobile Processes
Neil Ghani, Kidane Yemane and Bjorn Victor
13.00
14.00
Lunch
14.00
15.10
Invited Lecture
Probabilistic Bisimulation Revisited
Prakash Panangaden
15.10
16.00
Trace Semantics for Coalgebra
Bart Jacobs
16.00
16.30
Coffee
16.30
17.20
A Coalgebraic Approach to Process Equivalence and a Coinduction Principle for Traces
Bartek Klin
17.20
18.10
Coalgebraic Approach for Resource Reservation Using Bandwidth Model
Dmitri Schamschurko and Konstantin Tchekine

MONDAY, March 29

11.00
11.50
Relating two Approches to Coinductive Solution of Recursive Equations
Bart Jacobs
11.50
12.40
From Comodels to Coalgebras
John Power and Olha Shkaravska
12.40
14.20
Lunch
14.20
15.10
Recursive Coalgebras from Comonads
Venanzio Capretta, Tarmo Uustalu and Varmo Vene
15.10
16.00
From Iterative Algebras to Iterative Theories
Jiri Adamek, Stefan Milius and Jiri Velebil
16.00
16.30
Coffee
16.30
17.20
Predicate and Relation Lifting for Parametric Algebraic Specifications
Hendrik Tews
17.20
18.10
Modularity of Behaviours for Mathematical Operational Semantic
Marco Kick and John Power
Evening
ETAPS Reception